2016 Final Results

 

Team Results
1. Kasson-Mantorville 225.0
2. Shakopee 216.5
3. Kaukauna 152.0
4. Anoka 149.5
5. Sunnyside 139.0
6. St. Michael-Albertville 138.5
7. Ellsworth 135.5
8. Scott West 126.5
9. Waconia 124.0
10. Simley 120.5
11. West Fargo 118.0
12. St. Francis 107.5
13. Marion Catholic 103.0
14. Hastings 99.5
15. Prior Lake 97.0
16. Albert Lea 89.5
17. Owatonna 76.5
18. Willmar 75.5
19. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 74.0
20. Bismarck 73.0
21. Forest Lake 72.0
22. Centennial 70.5
23. Moorhead 62.0
24. Coon Rapids 58.5
25. Farmington 51.5
26. Totino-Grace 49.5
27. Holmen 49.0
28. Jackson County Central 37.0
28. Rochester Mayo 37.0
30. New Prague 35.5
31. Minnetonka 33.5
32. Stewartville 29.0
33. Crete Monee 26.0
34. Waseca 23.5

Individual Results



106 Results

Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Talamonti of Marion Catholic
2nd Place - Max Crowe of Shakopee
3rd Place - Jesse Ybarra of Sunnyside
4th Place - Laken Boese of Bismarck
5th Place - Charlie Stuhl of Ellsworth
6th Place - Bennett Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
7th Place - Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
8th Place - Marshall Peters of Rochester Mayo
1st Place Match
Anthony Talamonti (Marion Catholic) 13-1, RS So. over Max Crowe (Shakopee) 10-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Jesse Ybarra (Sunnyside) 14-2, Fr. over Laken Boese (Bismarck) 17-4, So. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Charlie Stuhl (Ellsworth) 12-2, Fr. over Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 10-4, 7th. (Dec 5-1).
7th Place Match
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) 9-2, 8th. over Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) 9-4, 8th. (MD 13-2).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aaron Cashman of Shakopee
2nd Place - Trayton Anderson of Farmington
3rd Place - Manny Garcia of Sunnyside
4th Place - Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace
5th Place - Joe Peterson of Albert Lea
6th Place - Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville
7th Place - Cael Berg of Simley
8th Place - John Diener of Kaukauna
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Shakopee) 12-0, Jr. over Trayton Anderson (Farmington) 8-4, So. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Manny Garcia (Sunnyside) 16-1, Jr. over Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) 15-3, So. (SV-1 7-5).
5th Place Match
Joe Peterson (Albert Lea) 11-2, Jr. over Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) 9-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
7th Place Match
Cael Berg (Simley) 9-3, 8th. over John Diener (Kaukauna) 6-3, So. (Dec 4-1).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Patrick McKee of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place - Travis Ford-Melton of Marion Catholic
3rd Place - Colby Njos of Anoka
4th Place - Zach Smith of Prior Lake
5th Place - Ryan Ripplinger of Bismarck
6th Place - Ryan Sokol of Simley
7th Place - Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville
8th Place - Justin Stauffacher of Scott West
1st Place Match
Patrick McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-0, Jr. over Travis Ford-Melton (Marion Catholic) 15-1, . (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Colby Njos (Anoka) 15-1, So. over Zach Smith (Prior Lake) 15-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck) 16-3, So. over Ryan Sokol (Simley) 10-3, 8th. (Dec 6-2).
7th Place Match
Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 11-2, So. over Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) 13-3, So. (Dec 9-3).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Roman Bravo-Young of Sunnyside
2nd Place - Jake Gliva of Simley
3rd Place - Carson Manville of Shakopee
4th Place - Garrett Vos of Waconia
5th Place - Dylan Droegemueller of Anoka
6th Place - Tyler Shackle of Scott West
7th Place - Cael Carlson of Willmar
8th Place - Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake
1st Place Match
Roman Bravo-Young (Sunnyside) 15-0, Jr. over Jake Gliva (Simley) 10-1, Sr. (MD 12-4).
3rd Place Match
Carson Manville (Shakopee) 13-1, 8th. over Garrett Vos (Waconia) 8-2, Sr. (MD 10-2).
5th Place Match
Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) 14-2, Jr. over Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 10-5, So. (MD 12-1).
7th Place Match
Cael Carlson (Willmar) 8-2, So. over Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 2-0).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sam Stuhl of Ellsworth
2nd Place - Brent Jones of Shakopee
3rd Place - Clay Carlson of Willmar
4th Place - Adam McSorley of Hastings
5th Place - Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West
6th Place - Gavin Ignaszewski of Albert Lea
7th Place - Theo Smith of Prior Lake
8th Place - Brady Laumb of Kasson-Mantorville
1st Place Match
Sam Stuhl (Ellsworth) 13-0, Jr. over Brent Jones (Shakopee) 13-1, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Clay Carlson (Willmar) 10-1, Jr. over Adam McSorley (Hastings) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) 14-2, Jr. over Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 8-7).
7th Place Match
Theo Smith (Prior Lake) 10-4, Jr. over Brady Laumb (Kasson-Mantorville) 4-3, Sr. (MD 15-7).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Eischens of Anoka
2nd Place - Jakob Bergeland of Centennial
3rd Place - Sam Webster of Shakopee
4th Place - Trent Leon of Kaukauna
5th Place - Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place - Mitchel Wilson of St. Francis
7th Place - Sam Reyant of New Prague
8th Place - Tim Stapleton of Waconia
1st Place Match
Tyler Eischens (Anoka) 13-0, Jr. over Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Sam Webster (Shakopee) 15-2, Jr. over Trent Leon (Kaukauna) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Keaten Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) 12-2, Sr. over Mitchel Wilson (St. Francis) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 5:59).
7th Place Match
Sam Reyant (New Prague) 8-4, Sr. over Tim Stapleton (Waconia) 7-5, Fr. (Dec 4-3).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Peyton Robb of Owatonna
2nd Place - Alex Lloyd of Shakopee
3rd Place - Tyler Shilson of Centennial
4th Place - Teddy Pierce of St. Francis
5th Place - David Salazar of Sunnyside
6th Place - Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville
7th Place - Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea
8th Place - Josh Jones of Marion Catholic
1st Place Match
Peyton Robb (Owatonna) 12-0, Jr. over Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Shilson (Centennial) 13-1, Sr. over Teddy Pierce (St. Francis) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
5th Place Match
David Salazar (Sunnyside) 6-2, Sr. over Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) 12-3, Sr. (MD 16-6).
7th Place Match
Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea) 12-2, Sr. over Josh Jones (Marion Catholic) 14-3, . (MD 11-3).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jared Franek of West Fargo
2nd Place - Alex Crowe of Shakopee
3rd Place - Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka
4th Place - Zach Lee of Kaukauna
5th Place - Zach Glazier of Albert Lea
6th Place - Justin Schultz of Waconia
7th Place - Mason Hall of St. Francis
8th Place - Tanner Prochaska of Stewartville
1st Place Match
Jared Franek (West Fargo) 20-0, Jr. over Alex Crowe (Shakopee) 13-1, Sr. (TB-1 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) 13-1, Sr. over Zach Lee (Kaukauna) 15-4, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Zach Glazier (Albert Lea) 12-2, So. over Justin Schultz (Waconia) 7-3, Sr. (TB-1 9-7).
7th Place Match
Mason Hall (St. Francis) 10-2, Sr. over Tanner Prochaska (Stewartville) 13-3, Sr. (MD 11-3).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place - Jake Allar of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place - Dalton Wagner of Jackson County Central
4th Place - Anders Lantz of Ellsworth
5th Place - Tony Struntz of St. Francis
6th Place - Bryson Alsteen of Kaukauna
7th Place - Kalyn Jahn of Holmen
8th Place - Ian OConnor of Prior Lake
1st Place Match
Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 10-0, Sr. over Jake Allar (St. Michael-Albertville) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) 5-1, Jr. over Anders Lantz (Ellsworth) 12-2, Sr. (MD 13-4).
5th Place Match
Tony Struntz (St. Francis) 8-3, Sr. over Bryson Alsteen (Kaukauna) 15-3, So. (Fall 3:38).
7th Place Match
Kalyn Jahn (Holmen) 13-3, So. over Ian OConnor (Prior Lake) 9-6, Sr. (Dec 5-3).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place - Kenny ONeil of Prior Lake
3rd Place - Grant Parrish of Forest Lake
4th Place - Zach Chytka of Shakopee
5th Place - Cole Kirpach of St. Francis
6th Place - Alex Logelin of Waconia
7th Place - Cody Leflay of Hastings
8th Place - Deshawn Carter of Scott West
1st Place Match
Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 13-0, Fr. over Kenny ONeil (Prior Lake) 11-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) 10-2, So. over Zach Chytka (Shakopee) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 0:44).
5th Place Match
Cole Kirpach (St. Francis) 10-2, Jr. over Alex Logelin (Waconia) 9-6, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
7th Place Match
Cody Leflay (Hastings) 5-2, Sr. over Deshawn Carter (Scott West) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 9-8).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kordell Norfleet of Marion Catholic
2nd Place - Jesse Shearer of West Fargo
3rd Place - Tyler Buesgens of Scott West
4th Place - Trey Rogers of Hastings
5th Place - Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place - Jacob Sigler of Ellsworth
7th Place - Calvin Sund of Prior Lake
8th Place - Joey Hernandez of Sunnyside
1st Place Match
Kordell Norfleet (Marion Catholic) 15-0, . over Jesse Shearer (West Fargo) 19-1, Sr. (MD 13-3).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) 14-1, Jr. over Trey Rogers (Hastings) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 5:06).
5th Place Match
Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 12-2, Jr. over Jacob Sigler (Ellsworth) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
7th Place Match
Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) 11-3, So. over Joey Hernandez (Sunnyside) 15-3, Sr. (Dec 9-7).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley
2nd Place - Chase Teiken of West Fargo
3rd Place - Samuel Grove of Moorhead
4th Place - Griffin Thorn of Owatonna
5th Place - Jacob Bennett of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place - Jim Paulson of Kasson-Mantorville
7th Place - Jack Westcott of Holmen
8th Place - Dominik Florez of Sunnyside
1st Place Match
Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) 11-0, So. over Chase Teiken (West Fargo) 10-1, Sr. (Inj. 0:24).
3rd Place Match
Samuel Grove (Moorhead) 9-2, Sr. over Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
5th Place Match
Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 12-3, So. over Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
7th Place Match
Jack Westcott (Holmen) 13-4, Jr. over Dominik Florez (Sunnyside) 3-3, Sr. (MD 12-4).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Ryan of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place - Evan Foster of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place - Jackson Schichel of Hastings
4th Place - Mason VanAsten of Kaukauna
5th Place - Dylan Gluck of Waconia
6th Place - Ben lathrop of Anoka
7th Place - Justin Mohlin of Centennial
8th Place - Chase Dockter of Bismarck
1st Place Match
Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) 9-0, Sr. over Evan Foster (St. Michael-Albertville) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Jackson Schichel (Hastings) 6-1, Sr. over Mason VanAsten (Kaukauna) 13-4, Sr. (Fall 7:30).
5th Place Match
Dylan Gluck (Waconia) 10-3, Sr. over Ben lathrop (Anoka) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 5:25).
7th Place Match
Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 5-4, Sr. over Chase Dockter (Bismarck) 15-7, So. (SV-1 7-5).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Metz of West Fargo
2nd Place - Brady Reigstad of Willmar
3rd Place - Keaton Kluever of Kaukauna
4th Place - Tim Mandyck of Coon Rapids
5th Place - Mike Freund of Ellsworth
6th Place - Jake Hawkins of Waconia
7th Place - Ben Alexander of Scott West
8th Place - Luke Zaiser of Simley
1st Place Match
Brandon Metz (West Fargo) 19-0, Sr. over Brady Reigstad (Willmar) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Keaton Kluever (Kaukauna) 16-1, Jr. over Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Mike Freund (Ellsworth) 12-4, Sr. over Jake Hawkins (Waconia) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 1:44).
7th Place Match
Ben Alexander (Scott West) 10-5, Sr. over Luke Zaiser (Simley) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 1:45).


Click here for brackets